Services de moulage sous pression
Service de moulage sous pression de précision pour des pièces et produits métalliques personnalisés avec des délais d'exécution rapides. Demandez un devis pour commencer dès aujourd'hui.
- Tolérance jusqu'à ± 0,004'' (0,1 mm)
- Assistance technique 7/24
- Partenaire de fabrication certifié ISO 9001:2015
Nos services de moulage sous pression de précision
Si vous avez besoin de pièces métalliques personnalisées, Scojet est un fabricant de services de moulage sous pression qui peut vous aider. Notre équipe d'ingénieurs et notre équipement sont soumis à des normes strictes afin de fournir en permanence des pièces et des prototypes solides et durables. Pour garantir une qualité légendaire, nous appliquons un processus de moulage sous pression strict qui garantit que vos exigences personnalisées sont satisfaites.
China Custom Die-Casting Services & die casting foundry
Scojet provides custom die casting services for aluminum, zinc, and magnesium alloy components. Our capabilities cover mold development, high-pressure die casting, CNC machining, surface finishing, inspection, insert installation, and component assembly.
From precision automotive parts and equipment housings to industrial and garden equipment components, we develop manufacturing solutions based on your drawings, material requirements, tolerances, production volume, and end-use conditions.
Prenez contact avec nous
Votre fabricant professionnel de pièces moulées sous pression
- 10 ans d'expérience dans le moulage sous pression
- 50 000 m² d'espace de fabrication et de production
- 120 travailleurs expérimentés
- 10 millions de pcs/an
- Spécialiste de l'aérospatiale, des trains à grande vitesse, de l'automobile et du matériel de jardinage.
Prenez contact avec nous
10 ans d'expérience dans le moulage sous pression
50 000 m² d'espace de fabrication et de production
120 travailleurs expérimentés
10 millions de pcs/an
Spécialiste de l'aérospatiale, des trains à grande vitesse, de l'automobile et du matériel de jardinage.
automotive die casting
Normes techniques pour le moulage sous pression
| Dimension | Normes |
| Poids minimum de la pièce | 0,017 kg |
| Poids maximal de la pièce | 12 kg |
| Taille minimale des pièces | ∅ 17 mm × 4 mm |
| Taille maximale des pièces | 300 mm × 650 mm |
| Épaisseur minimale de la paroi | 0,8 mm |
| Épaisseur maximale de la paroi | 12,7 mm |
| Contrôle de la qualité | Certifié ISO 9001 |
| Lot minimum possible | 1000 pièces |
Applications de moulage sous pression
Le moulage sous pression est une technique de fabrication polyvalente qui joue un rôle important dans la création et la production de nombreux produits modernes, des pièces structurelles aérospatiales aux boîtiers électriques. Scojet a fourni des solutions de fabrication innovantes pour différentes applications industrielles. Nous offrons des pièces de haute qualité à des prix compétitifs à des clients de valeur dans les industries suivantes :


Pièces détachées automobiles
En tant que fabricant de pièces moulées sous pression, nous sommes spécialisés dans la fabrication de pièces automobiles telles que des engrenages, des cylindres, des bras de levier, des boîtes de transfert, des pièces de petits moteurs et même des composants pour tracteurs de pelouse et de jardin.
Industrie aérospatiale
Les technologies de moulage sous pression du magnésium et de l'aluminium proposées par le service de moulage sous pression de précision permettent de produire des pièces structurelles légères et durables présentant une grande résistance à la corrosion.
Composants de la foudre
Notre service de moulage sous pression s'applique également aux boîtiers électriques, aux dissipateurs thermiques moulés sous pression et à de nombreux autres composants.
Commercial & Consumer Products
Nous fabriquons également des pièces commerciales, notamment des pistons et des bielles de compresseurs, des dissipateurs thermiques, des boîtiers de roulement, des pièces de robinetterie d'évier, des compteurs.
Galerie de moulage sous pression








Pièces moulées sous pression Scojet
Custom Die Casting Capabilities
fullfill Your Die Casting mould Design
Expert Design for Manufacturing (DFM) services can be found in Scojet. We fulfill our customers’ die casting mold when encountering aluminum, magnesium, or zinc die-casting processes. If you are in die casting industry and want to get success. Contact and find the best chinese die casting mold company!
As a china die casting manufacturer, Scojet combines complete in-house design/engineering and tooling/molding operations using the most technologically advanced die-casting and machining equipment. Scojet Die Casting is your trusted provider of advanced die-casting services.
Votre partenaire de confiance à Scojet
- QS : ISO 9001:2015,ISO14001:2015,TS16949
- Taille du tonnage de la machine : 150-800 tonnes
- Magnésium : AZ91D, AM60B
- Aluminium : ASTM : A356, A360, A380, A383 ; JIS : ADC1, ADC3, ADC6, ADC10, ADC12
- Zinc : Zamak 3, Zamak 5, ZA8, ZA27
Donnez vie à vos créations personnalisées
Chez Scojet, chaque pièce que nous fabriquons est conçue sur mesure et construite selon les spécifications exactes de nos clients. Chaque pièce que nous fabriquons va de quelques centaines de pièces à des centaines de milliers de pièces.
We are a leading die casting mold manufacturer, specializing in designing and producing the most challenging casting molds. Our services encompass die casting engineering, CNC die casting, low pressure die casting, and high pressure die casting. From casting, fabrication, surface treatment, assembly, to delivery, we provide a complete range of solutions. As a trusted high pressure die casting company, we offer tailored programs that ensure our clients receive high-quality high pressure die casting products, whether in the form of complete parts, fully assembled products, or private label solutions.
La machine la plus récente pour répondre à vos besoins
Scojet only uses the latest, most advanced die-casting machines and equipment for our producing high-quality parts. You will find us a pressure die casting manufacturer. And our pressure die casting products are of great competitive. Our cold chamber pressure die casting machine types include:
- Machine de coulée sous pression à chambre froide 150 T
- 280 T * 2 Machines de coulée sous pression à chambre froide
- Machine de coulée sous pression à chambre froide 450 T
- Machine de coulée sous pression à chambre froide 800 T
Service d'installation et de guidage
Lorsque des projets nécessitent des services d'assemblage et de montage spéciaux, Scojet Die Casting travaille avec ses clients pour leur apporter les meilleures solutions d'assemblage et de montage. Scojet peut répondre aux exigences suivantes :
● Moulage des composants dans les broches spécifiées sur les dessins.
● Réaliser des filetages mâles usinés sur le bossage de coulée.
● Couler des trous en fonction de la taille de perçage du filetage intérieur.
● Installer les goupilles et/ou les inserts hélicoïdaux après l'usinage.
● Assembler les raccords fournis par le client.
Normes techniques
| Spécifications | Paramètres |
| Poids minimum de la pièce | 0,01 kg |
| Poids maximal de la pièce | 2 kg |
| Taille minimale des pièces | Φ 10 mm × 2 mm |
| Taille maximale des pièces | Φ 200 mm × 500 mm |
| Épaisseur minimale de la paroi | 0,5 mm |
| Épaisseur maximale de la paroi | 10 mm |
| Contrôle de la qualité | Certifié ISO 9001 |
| Lot minimum possible | 500 pièces |
Die Casting Parameters
| Business Types | Service Content | |
| Die Casting Processing | Aluminum/Zinc/Magnesium Alloy Die Casting, Vacuum Die Casting, Semi-Solid Die Casting, Mold Development (Including Hot Runner System Design), Post-Processing (Polishing/Plating/Spraying) | |
| CNC Secondary Processing | (Turning/Milling/Drilling), 5-Axis Simultaneous Machining, Precision Casting Part Finishing | |
| Testing & Certification | X-Ray Flaw Detection, Air Tightness Test, Salt Spray Test (1000h+), Full Dimensional Inspection (CMM + Laser Scanning) | |
| Material Types | Specific Materials | Caractéristiques techniques |
| Aluminum Alloy | ADC12、A380、AlSi9Cu3 | Sandblasting for Oxide Removal, Plating for Wear Resistance; Micro-Arc Oxidation to Form Ceramic Layer (Withstands 2000°C) |
| Zinc Alloy | ZA-8、Zamak 3/5 | Passivation for Oxidation Resistance, Chrome Plating for Decoration; Electroless Nickel Plating |
| Magnesium Alloy | AZ91D、AM60B | Phosphating for Lubricity, Fluorocarbon Coating with High Weather Resistance |
| High-Silicon Aluminum Alloy | AlSi12Cu1MgNi | Anodized Layer Thickness 50μm, Hardness HV450, Salt Spray Resistance >1000h |
| Heat-Resistant Zinc Alloy | ZA-27 | Cladding Layer Withstands 800°C, Thermal Fatigue Resistance Improved by 3x |
| High-Thermal-Conductivity Aluminum Alloy | AlSi10Mg(with 10% silicon) | Oxidation Layer Withstands 1200°C, Thermal Conductivity 180W/m·K, Suitable for 5G Base Station Heat Dissipation Shells |
| Rare-Earth Magnesium Alloy | Mg-10Gd-3Y-0.5Zr | Forms 10μm Ceramic Layer, Salt Spray Resistance >2000h, Weight Reduction 40% |
| Traitement de surface | Process Combinations | Performance |
| Basic Treatment | Sandblasting (#120-800 Grit), Mirror Polishing (Ra0.1μm), Passivation (Chromate/Chrome-Free) | Passivation Film Thickness 0.5-1.2μm, Salt Spray Resistance >720h |
| Special Treatment | Micro-Arc Oxidation (Withstands 2000°C), Nano-Sealing (HV450 Hardness), Laser Cladding (Ni-Based Alloy Coating) | Oxide Layer Thickness 50-100μm, Porosity <5% |
| Decorative Treatment | PVD Titanium Plating (Rose Gold/Gun Metal), Electrophoresis (Matte/Gloss), Laser Etching (0.1mm Depth Precision) | Color Difference ΔE≤1.5, Adhesion (Cross-Cut Test Grade 0) |
| Core Equipment | Technical Parameters | Capacity |
| Die Casting Machine | 280T-1600T Die Casting Machine, Clamping Force Accuracy ±1%, Injection Speed 12m/s | Monthly Output per Machine >80k Pieces (Small Parts), Cycle Time ≤25s |
| CNC Machining Center | 5-Axis SPEEDIO (U500Xd1-5AX), Positioning Accuracy ±0.003mm, Tool Magazine Capacity 120 Tools | Max. Processing Size 1200×630×600mm, Monthly Throughput 3000+ Pieces |
| Testing Equipment | CMM (Hexagon Global S 12.22.12), X-Ray Defect Detector (YXLON FF35 CT) | Inspection Accuracy 0.9μm+L/350, Defect Detection Rate ≥99.7% |
| Other Equipment | CNC Lathes, Drilling Machines, Tapping Machines, Various Milling Machines, CNC Machining Centers, EDM Machines, Wire Cutting Machines, Grinders, Welding Equipment, Polishing Equipment, Precision Casting Production Equipment. 2D Measuring Instruments, CMM, Hydrostatic Test Benches (Water Pressure Testing), Direct-Reading Spectrometers, Salt Spray Chambers, Hardness Testers, Calipers, Plug Gauges, Inspection Fixtures, etc. | |
| Technical Specifications | Parameter Ranges | Certification |
| Dimensional Tolerance | CT5-CT7 Grade (±0.05-0.15mm), Critical Fit Surfaces ±0.01mm (Vacuum Die Casting) | GB/T 6414-2017,IATF 16949 |
| Surface Roughness | Ra 0.1-3.2μm (Mirror Polished Parts Ra0.05μm), Texture Direction Controllable (VDI3400 Standard) | ISO 1302:2002, Automotive Exterior Parts Ra≤0.4μm |
| Mechanical Properties | Aluminum Alloy Yield Strength ≥180MPa, Magnesium Alloy Impact Toughness ≥15J/cm², Zinc Alloy Elongation >2% | ASTM B94/B94M-20,NADCA 207-2018 |
scojet Die casting Surface Treatment
| Type de matériau | Matériau spécifique | Traitement de surface | Caractéristiques techniques |
| Aluminum Alloy | ADC12, A380, AlSi9Cu3 | Sandblasting, Electroplating, Anodizing, Micro-Arc Oxidation | Sandblasting removes oxidation scale, electroplating improves wear resistance; micro-arc oxidation forms a ceramic layer (resistant to 2000℃ high temperature). |
| Zinc Alloy | ZA-8, Zamak 3/5 | Passivation, Chromium Plating, Electroless Nickel Plating | Passivation prevents oxidation, chrome plating enhances aesthetics; electroless nickel plating enables non-electrolytic deposition. |
| Magnesium Alloy | AZ91D, AM60B | Phosphating, Fluorocarbon Coating | Phosphating improves lubrication, fluorocarbon coating has strong weather resistance. |
| High-Silicon Aluminum Alloy | AlSi12Cu1MgNi | Hard Anodizing, Nano Sealing | Anodized layer thickness: 50μm, hardness HV450, salt spray resistance >1000h. |
| Heat-Resistant Zinc Alloy | ZA-27 | Laser Cladding Nickel-Based Alloy | Cladding layer withstands temperatures up to 800℃, enhances thermal fatigue resistance by 3 times. |
| High-Thermal Conductivity Aluminum Alloy | AlSi10Mg (containing 10% silicon) | Micro-Arc Oxidation + Nano Sealing Agent | Oxide layer withstands temperatures up to 1200℃, thermal conductivity of 180W/m·K, suitable for 5G base station heat dissipation housings. |
| Rare Earth Magnesium Alloy | Mg-10Gd-3Y-0.5Zr | Plasma Electrolytic Oxidation (PEO) | Forms a 10μm ceramic layer, salt spray resistance >2000h, reduces weight by 40%. |
Case
Die Casting Material Types
Pièces moulées en aluminium
Nous fournissons des pièces moulées sous pression en aluminium avec des délais et des temps de cycle nettement plus courts, avec un succès immédiat. Nous avons a large gamme de tailles de machines de coulée sous pression de l'aluminium de 150 à 800 tonnes, et peut produire des pièces moulées en aluminium sous pression jusqu'à 2 kg.
Magnesium (hot & cold die casting)
Le magnésium est le plus léger de tous les matériaux de fonderie et présente des avantages par rapport à l'acier et à certains alliages d'aluminium en termes de stabilité dimensionnelle, de résistance aux chocs et de résistance à la déformation. Les alliages de magnésium modernes de haute pureté présentent une meilleure résistance à la corrosion que l'acier et certains alliages d'aluminium.
We are a magnesium die casting company and have large and advanced cold chamber magnesium die-casting machine, specializing in magnesium die-castings. We also have hot-chamber magnesium die-casting machines for all product needs. And we are also an magnesium aluminum alloy die casting supplier. We can produce alloy for our customers’ desgin.
Zinc moulé sous pression
As a cost-effective solution, it is ideal for large-scale manufacturing, especially in zinc die casting. With its exceptional strength at room temperature, it ensures reliable performance in various zinc die casting products. Additionally, it features a surface that is easy to plate and paint, providing flexibility for different finishing options. As a leading choice for zinc die casting manufacturers, this material is widely used in zinc high pressure die casting and zinc pressure die casting, providing high-quality solutions for zinc die casting companies. We produce net-formed, no-flash components at low unit costs and minimal tooling investment.
Moulage sous pression à chambre froide Scojet avancé
Le moulage sous pression en chambre froide est une meilleure solution lorsque vous souhaitez obtenir des métaux qui ne fondent qu'à haute température. Ces métaux sont les alliages d'aluminium, les alliages de zinc, le laiton, le cuivre, etc. Le moulage sous pression en chambre froide se compose d'un four externe et d'une poche de coulée pour verser le métal en fusion. Le moulage sous pression en chambre froide permet de produire des pièces métalliques plus denses. Scojet est votre fournisseur de confiance qui vous offre un service de moulage sous pression à chambre froide de haute qualité.








Applications
Machine de jardinage
Automobile
Ameublement
Équipement médical
Marine
Avantages du moulage sous pression en chambre froide
Précision et stabilité dimensionnelles
Production à grande vitesse
Assemblage simplifié
Techniques de finition multiples
B2B Die Casting Manufacturing & Partnership FAQ
Answer: Yes, we provide a true end-to-end service. We offer a full-chain service—from product design optimization to finished product delivery:
Free DFM Analysis: Before mold opening, our engineering team will conduct a comprehensive Design for Manufacturability (DFM) analysis of your 3D model, simulate metal flow (mold flow analysis), predict and address potential porosity, shrinkage, and deformation issues, and optimize the gate design to reduce defect rates.
Precision Mold Manufacturing: We have our own high-standard mold workshop, using premium steel grades such as H13 and SKD61. Equipped with wire EDM machines and high-speed CNC machines, we ensure mold precision reaches ±0.005mm.
Integrated Production: We offer a complete production line—from high-pressure die casting/low-pressure die casting to CNC precision machining and surface treatment (spraying, electroplating, anodizing). Simply provide us with a design concept, and we’ll deliver fully finished components ready for direct assembly. Quick response: From drawing confirmation to the delivery of the T1 sample, the fastest turnaround time is only 15–20 days.
Answer: Quality control is the lifeblood of die casting. We employ automotive-grade process controls to eliminate defects:
Vacuum Die Casting Technology: For parts with high performance requirements, we employ a vacuum-assisted die-casting process that evacuates air from the mold cavity, significantly reducing porosity and increasing part density by more than 30%. These parts can even undergo T6 heat treatment without developing bubbles.
Real-time Process Monitoring: Each die-casting machine is equipped with a real-time monitoring system that collects and locks critical parameters—such as injection speed, pressure, and temperature—at millisecond-level resolution, ensuring process consistency for every molding cycle.
Full-size Inspection Capability: The laboratory is equipped with a three-coordinate measuring machine (CMM), an X-ray flaw detector, and a spectrometer. For each batch, a full-size inspection report (FAI) must be prepared for the first part produced. Critical dimensions undergo CPK statistical analysis to ensure dimensional stability in mass production (CPK > 1.33).
Nondestructive Testing (NDT): We can perform 100% X-ray inspection or air-tightness testing on critical load-bearing components according to customer requirements, ensuring zero internal defects.
Answer: We are committed to reducing your long-term amortization costs through high-quality molds.
Transparent mold quotation: Mold costs are precisely calculated based on dimensions, complexity, steel grade (such as H13, SKD61, 8407), and cavity count (e.g., 1-cavity, 2-cavity, etc.), with no hidden fees.
Ultra-long mold life commitment:
- Aluminum alloy mold: Guaranteed service life ≥ 100,000 cycles.
- Zinc alloy mold: Guaranteed service life ≥ 500,000 cycles.
If the mold prematurely fails due to steel or heat treatment issues, we promise free repair or re-opening.
Mold Ownership and Custody: The mold remains the property of the customer. We provide lifetime free maintenance services (including regular polishing and replacement of wear parts). You are welcome to conduct a video inspection of the mold at any time, or have it inspected by a third party.
Flexible design changes: During product iterations, we offer modification services. Minor adjustments can be completed within 3–5 days; for major changes, we only charge for materials and labor costs, and the T1 sample will be re-validated.
Answer: We are highly proficient in the properties and applications of various alloy materials and can recommend the optimal solution based on your operating conditions.
Aluminum alloy series:
- ADC12/A380: Highly versatile and with excellent fluidity, suitable for thin-walled, complex parts (such as communication housings and power tool casings).
- A356/A360: Excellent toughness and ductility, suitable for T6 heat treatment, high strength, and ideal for load-bearing structural components (such as automotive parts and brackets).
- Silafont-36/ AlSi10MnMg: A high-strength alloy meeting European standards, offering both high strength and high elongation.
Zinc Alloy Series:
- Zamak 3/5: Excellent plating performance, high strength, suitable for precision small parts, hardware decorative components, and lock accessories. Customized special features:
- High thermal conductivity: High-purity aluminum specifically designed for radiators.
- Corrosion-resistant: Special alloy formulation + specialized passivation treatment, passing a salt spray test for over 500 hours.
- Material Certification: Each furnace batch of metal material is accompanied by a spectral analysis report, ensuring that the chemical composition conforms 100% to the standards (ASTM, DIN, GB, JIS).
Answer: Our core strength lies in offering a one-stop turnkey solution, helping you significantly shorten your supply chain.
Precision CNC Machining: With our own machining center, we can perform high-precision milling, drilling, tapping, and boring on die-cast blanks, achieving an accuracy of up to ±0.01 mm and ensuring perfect assembly.
Surface Coating: Automatic spray coating line, supporting powder coating, liquid paint, and fluorocarbon coating. Customizable colors (Pantone/RAL), with adhesion testing performed.
Electroplating and Anodizing:
Zinc alloy: nickel-plated, chrome-plated, gold-plated, antique bronze-finished, etc., passing the CASS test.
Aluminum alloys: Hard anodizing, conductive oxidation, micro-arc oxidation—wear-resistant and corrosion-resistant.
Other processes: wire drawing, sandblasting, polishing, laser marking, screen printing, hot-dip galvanizing, Dacromet treatment, and more.
Component Assembly: We offer services including press-fit nuts, bearing press-in, threaded insert installation, and even complete unit assembly and testing.
Answer: We have a large-scale production base specifically designed for delivering large volumes:
- Powerful equipment cluster: We have 20 cold/hot chamber die casting machines (ranging in clamping force from 88T to 2800T, covering the entire spectrum), with a monthly production capacity of up to 1 million parts.
- Automated production line: Key processes—including robotic automatic part retrieval, automatic application of mold-release agents, and automatic edge trimming—are fully automated. The line operates 24 hours a day without interruption, boosting efficiency by 50% and minimizing human error to the lowest possible level.
- Flexible Production Scheduling and Inventory Management: For long-term cooperative customers, we implement a VMI (Vendor-Managed Inventory) model. Based on your forecasts, we proactively manufacture semi-finished or finished products in advance to achieve JIT (Just-In-Time) delivery. Urgent orders can be shipped within 7 days.
- Parallel Management of Multiple Projects: A mature project management (PM) system ensures that orders from multiple clients proceed in parallel without interfering with each other, guaranteeing on-time delivery.
Answer: By leveraging technological cost reductions and economies of scale, we offer you the most competitive total cost of ownership (TCO):
Lightweight design: Through topology optimization and CAE simulation, while maintaining structural integrity, we reduce wall thickness and eliminate redundant material, directly lowering both the weight per part and material costs (typically achieving weight reductions of 10% to 20%).
Near-net-shape manufacturing: High-precision molds minimize the need for subsequent CNC machining, saving on costly machining time and tooling expenses. With loss.
Waste Recycling Mechanism: Runner material and scrap parts generated from die casting are immediately remelted and reused within the factory, achieving a material utilization rate of over 95%. The resulting cost savings are passed on to our customers.
Tiered Pricing and Rebates: We offer highly attractive tiered pricing based on annual purchase volume. Larger volumes may also qualify for year-end rebates or discounts. Mold fee refund policy.
Logistics Optimization: Professional packaging design solutions to maximize container load rates and reduce shared ocean freight costs.
Answer: Compliance is our passport to entering the global supply chain.
- System Certification: The factory is certified under the ISO 9001 quality management system; automotive industry customers can obtain IATF 16949 certification (if applicable).
- Environmental Compliance: All products comply with EU RoHS, REACH, and the U.S. California Proposition 65 regulations. The surface treatment workshop holds a comprehensive environmental discharge permit.
- Material Traceability: The primary raw materials—aluminum ingots and zinc ingots—are sourced from well-known brands. Each batch is accompanied by the manufacturer’s material certification, ensuring that no conflict minerals are used and that the materials meet ESG requirements.
- Social Responsibility: Ensure labor rights and reduce the supply chain ethical risks for brand owners through SA8000 or similar social responsibility audits.
Answer: We welcome partners at every stage of development. Our process is transparent and highly efficient:
Flexible MOQ:
- Trial Orders / Prototyping: You can get started with as few as 50-100 pieces (using soft tooling or existing cavities) to help you quickly validate the market.
- Mass Production: Depending on the size of the model, the standard MOQ ranges from 500 to 1,000 pieces.
- Standard Process: RFQ/DFM → Quotation → Contract & Tooling Deposit → Mold Manufacturing (15-30 days) → T1 Sample Approval → Pilot Run → Mass Production → Delivery.
Payment Terms:
- Tooling Cost: 50% advance payment, with the balance paid upon approval of T1 samples.
- Bulk Orders: 30% T/T deposit, with the balance paid against the copy of the Bill of Lading (B/L); L/C at sight is also accepted.
- IP Protection: We sign strict Non-Disclosure Agreements (NDAs). All molds and customer data are stored in independent, encrypted systems and will never be disclosed to third parties.
Answer: We fully understand the unique nature of custom/non-standard products. Once a quality issue arises, we immediately activate our rapid response mechanism:
- Minor Issues: We prioritize providing remote technical guidance via video conference to assist your team with on-site repair or adjustments.
- Major Defects: If the items are confirmed to be unrepairable locally, we will immediately arrange a Rush Replacement free of charge and cover the associated logistics costs to ensure your final delivery is not affected.
- On-site Support: For extremely complex issues that must be resolved in person, we can dispatch engineers to your location (subject to specific contract terms).
We strictly adhere to international standards for complaint handling:
- 8D Report: Within a specified timeframe after receiving a complaint (e.g., a preliminary plan within 24 hours, and a full report within 5 working days), we will provide a comprehensive 8D Report (Eight Disciplines Problem Solving).
- Root Cause Analysis: The report will include a Root Cause Analysis, interim containment actions, and long-term preventive/corrective measures to ensure the same issue is eliminated at the source.
“We are technically proficient, compliant, resilient, and ready to be your long-term strategic partner.”
Prenez contact avec nous
FAQ sur les connaissances en matière de moulage sous pression
Les services de moulage sous pression de Scojet utilisent toute une gamme de matériaux pour produire des formes précises et complexes. Avec des finitions de surface parfaites et des détails étonnants. Les produits ont une plus grande résistance à la chaleur et à la pression et sont plus durables que les autres.
Pour le moulage sous pression en chambre froide, le métal est d'abord chauffé dans un four séparé jusqu'à l'état de fusion. Le métal en fusion est ensuite acheminé vers la machine de coulée et introduit dans la chambre de la machine. La machine utilise un piston pressurisé pour presser le métal en fusion dans la cavité de la matrice. Ce processus distinct distingue directement le moulage sous pression à chambre froide du moulage sous pression à chambre chaude.
Le moulage sous pression en chambre froide est idéal pour les métaux à point de fusion élevé et à forte corrosivité. Contrairement au moulage sous pression à chambre chaude, le moulage sous pression à chambre froide résout le problème de la corrosion en séparant le four de l'ensemble éjecteur. Le processus commence par le four qui aspire le métal en fusion dans la chambre d'éjection par le trou de coulée. Ensuite, un piston presse le métal dans le moule à travers la chambre d'éjection à une pression de 2 000 à 20 000 psi.
Normes générales : ISO3522-84
Normes des États-Unis :
● ASTMB85-96
● ASTMB179-96
● ASTMB597-98
MOQ : 100 pièces



